Governors

Name Term
Mr Ian Keast 10/07/2017 – 09/07/2021
Mr Marc Mabbott 02/05/17 – 01/07/2021
Mrs Alison Farrell Parent 02/03/2017 – 01/07/2021
Mr Marcus Frost Parent 02/03/2017 – 01/07/2021
Mr Richard Elliott Chairman 06/11/2015 – 05/11/2019
Ms Joanne Owens Parent 23/10/2015 – 22/10/2019
Mrs Christi Smith Parent 23/10/2015 – 22/10/19
Mrs Becky Durston Vice-Chair 17/10/2015 – 16/10/2019
Mr Mike Perry 01/09/2015 – 31/08/2019
Mrs Susan Este  Staff 20/07/2015 – 19/07/2019
Mr Ruud Haket Parent 01/10/2014 – 30/09/2018
Mrs Shirley Tyrell 13/07/2014 – 12/07/2018
Mrs Valerie Newell Staff 25/01/2014 – 24/01/2018
Mr Simon Knight  Headteacher Ex Officio